Rink booking calendars

YOU MAKE THIS BOOKING HAVING READ AND AGREED TO THE RESTRICTIONS CURRENTLY IN PLACE DUE TO CORONA VIRUS.   IF YOU ARE MAKING A BOOKING FOR MORE THAN ONE PERSON THEN YOU CONFIRM THEY HAVE ALSO READ OR BEEN MADE AWARE OF THE RETRICTIONS.

IF YOU, OR OTHERS IN YOUR BOOKING, HAVE NOT READ THEM FIRST THEN CLICK HERE

YOU CONFIRM AND AGREE THAT YOU ACCEPT THERE ARE RISKS (HOWEVER MITIGATED) IN BOWLING AT PRESENT AS THE POSSIBILITY OF CATCHING CORONA VIRUS  HAVE NOT GONE AWAY.

Rink use table
DayRinksColourDirection
MondayARedN-S
TuesdayBBlueE-W
WednesdayAGreenN-S
ThursdayBYellowE-W
FridayAGreenE-W
SaturdayBBlueN-S
SundayARedE-W
Rinks A =Rinks 1, 3 and 5
Rinks B = Rinks 2, 4 and 6

Sorry, I have discovered a bug in the calendar program which means that once a time as been taken (e.g. 2pm) for 1 rink it also disappears from rinks 3-4 and 5-6.   This obviously isn’t workable so until I have it sorted out please call me [Bernard] on 020 590 7279 or 07710 620729 and I’ll book you in or if you cannot get hold of me then send an email by clicking here.  I will then update the relevant table below to show the booking.
Update 1: [15 June] Playing slots have been increase by 20mins giving a playing time of 1 hour followed by the [Bowls England] mandatory 20 mins changeover
Update 2: [17 June] Playing slot are increased again to 70mins which including the 20 mins changeover time means each slot is an hour and a half long.
If there is nobody before you on your booked rink (check the rink calendar) then you can arrive 20 mins before your start time in order to lay out your rink.
If you are following on from someone (again, check the rink calendar) then please don’t turn up until at least 10 mins before your start time and make sure the person(s) in front of you knows you are following on so that they don’t unnecessarily put the rink equipment away (they should however still wipe down the equipment after use).
If the slot following yours is not booked (check the rink calendar) then you can, if you wish, stay on for that next slot.

***TIP***: If your booked hours slot follows immediately someone else then give them a ring and arrange for them to clean but not put away the rink equipment.  This will save you both time.

 

Rinks 1-2

DateWeekdayTimeNamePhoneNotes
06/07/2020Monday2:00 PMMini-comp2.15pm Ken Alderton v Bernard Dowley
3pm Ken Alderton v Bob Mead
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
07/07/2020Tuesday2:00 PMMini-comp2.15pm Jeff Freeedman v Ted Harrison
3pm Jeff Freedman v John Lizzimore
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
08/07/2020Wednesday2:00 PM
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
09/07/2020Thursday2:00 PMMini-comp3.00pm Keith Hutton v Stuart Mackenzie
3:30 PMMini-comp3.45pm Keith Hutton v Dave Wharf
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
10/07/2020Friday2:00 PM
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
11/07/2020Saturday2:00 PM
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
12/07/2020Sunday11:00 AM
2:00 PM
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
13/07/2020Monday2:00 PMGuest0Jimmy from Old Dagenham + 1
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
14/07/2020Tuesday2:00 PM
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
15/07/2020Wednesday2:00 PM
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
16/07/2020Thursday2:00 PM
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
17/07/2020Friday2:00 PM
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
18/07/2020Saturday2:00 PM
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
19/07/2020Sunday11:00 AM
2:00 PM
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
20/07/2020Monday2:00 PMMini-comp2.15pm Dave Pearce v Bernard Dowley
3pm Bob Mead v Bernard Dowley
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
21/07/2020Tuesday2:00 PMMini-comp2.15pm Pat Little v Ted Harrison
3pm John Lizzimore c Ted Harrison
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
22/07/2020Wednesday2:00 PM
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
23/07/2020Thursday2:00 PMMini-comp3pm Joy Wright v Stuart Mackenzie
3.45pm Dave Wharf v Stuart Mackenzie
3:30 PMMini-comp
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
24/07/2020Friday2:00 PM
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
25/07/2020Saturday2:00 PM
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
26/07/2020Sunday11:00 AM
2:00 PM
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM

 

Rinks 3-4

DateWeekdayTimeNamePhoneNotes
06/07/2020Monday2:00 PMMini-comp2.15pm Bob Mead v David Pearce
3pm Bernard Dowley v David Pearce
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
07/07/2020Tuesday2:00 PMMini-comp2.15pm John Lizzimore v Pat Little
3pm Ted Harrison v Pat Little
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
08/07/2020Wednesday2:00 PM
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
09/07/2020Thursday2:00 PMMini-comp3.00pm Dave Wharf v Joy Wright
3:30 PMMini-comp3.45pm Stuart Mackenzie v Joy Wright
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
10/07/2020Friday2:00 PM
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
11/07/2020Saturday2:00 PM
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
12/07/2020Sunday11:00 AM
2:00 PM
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
13/07/2020Monday2:00 PMMini-comp2.15pm Ken Alderton v David Pearce
3pm Bernard Dowley v Ken Alderton
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
14/07/2020Tuesday2:00 PMMini-comp2.15pm Jeff Freedman v Pat Little
3pm Ted Harrison v Jeff Freedman
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
15/07/2020Wednesday2:00 PM
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
16/07/2020Thursday2:00 PMMini-comp3pm Keith Hutton v Joy Wright
3:30 PMMini-comp3.45pm Stuart Mackenzie v Keith Hutton
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
17/07/2020Friday2:00 PM
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
18/07/2020Saturday2:00 PM
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
19/07/2020Sunday11:00 AM
2:00 PM
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
20/07/2020Monday2:00 PM
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
21/07/2020Tuesday2:00 PM
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
22/07/2020Wednesday2:00 PM
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
23/07/2020Thursday2:00 PM
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
24/07/2020Friday2:00 PM
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
25/07/2020Saturday2:00 PM
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
26/07/2020Sunday11:00 AM
2:00 PM
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM

 

Rinks 5-6

DateWeekdayTimeNamePhoneNotes
06/07/2020Monday2:00 PM
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
07/07/2020Tuesday2:00 PM
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
08/07/2020Wednesday2:00 PM
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
09/07/2020Thursday2:00 PM
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
10/07/2020Friday2:00 PM
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
11/07/2020Saturday2:00 PM
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
12/07/2020Sunday11:00 AM
2:00 PM
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
13/07/2020Monday2:00 PMMini-comp2.15pm Bernard Dowley v Bob Mead
3pm David Pearce v Bob Mead
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
14/07/2020Tuesday2:00 PMMini-comp2.15pm Ted Harrison v John Lizzimore
3pm Pat Little v John Lizzimore
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
15/07/2020Wednesday2:00 PM
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
16/07/2020Thursday2:00 PMMini-comp3pm Stuart Mackenzie v Dave Wharf
3:30 PMMini-comp3.45pm Joy Wright v Dave Wharf
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
17/07/2020Friday2:00 PM
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
18/07/2020Saturday2:00 PM
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
19/07/2020Sunday11:00 AM
2:00 PM
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
20/07/2020Monday2:00 PMMini-comp2.15pm Bob Mead v Ken Alderton
3pm David Pearce v Ken Alderton
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
21/07/2020Tuesday2:00 PMMini-comp2.15pm John Lizzimore v Jeff Freedman
3pm Pat Little v Jeff Freedman
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
22/07/2020Wednesday2:00 PM
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
23/07/2020Thursday2:00 PMMini-comp3pm Dave Wharf v Keith Hutton
3:30 PMMini-comp3.45pm Joy Wright v Keith Hutton
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
24/07/2020Friday2:00 PM
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
25/07/2020Saturday2:00 PM
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM
26/07/2020Sunday11:00 AM
2:00 PM
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:30 PM

 

Click or here to send an email requesting a slot