Fixtures – 2019

Please note that the fixtures schedule may be subject to change before the start of the outdoor playing season and even during it, fixture changes can be requested by St Chads or the opposition so always check the playing sheets in the clubhouse.    If you think you have spotted what could be an error (we are all human) then please be kind enough to let Bob Mead know.

Date OpponentsCompVenueRinksDressTime
FEBRUARY
APRIL
28/04/2019Sun 28thOpening DriveC/CHTBAW14:30
29/04/2019Mon 29thRoll-up dayC/CHG14:00
30/04/2019Tue 30thGreen test dayC/CHG14:00
MAY
01/05/2019Wed 1stRoll-up dayC/CHG14:00
02/05/2019Thu 2ndRoll-up dayC/CHG14:00
03/05/2019Fri 3rdRoll-up dayC/CHG14:00
06/05/2019Mon 6thClementswoodRALMA2G14:30
07/05/2019Tue 7thSeven KingsRALA2G14:30
15/05/2019Wed 15thWoodfordCTLH3 tripG18:00
16/05/2019Thu 16thLymingeFA6 MixW09:30
19/05/2019Sun 19thOpen dayHTBAW14:30
21/05/2019Tue 21stGidea ParkRALA2G14:30
22/05/2019Wed 22ndWanstead CentralCTLH3 tripG18:00
24/05/2019Fri 24thClementswoodRALA2G14:30
28/05/2019Tue 28thClementswoodT/SH3 tripG14:30
29/05/2019Wed 29thAldersbrookCTLA3 tripG18:00
30/05/2019Thu 30thOld DagenhamSCTH4 MixG14:30
JUNE
01/06/2019Sat 1stBasildonFH4 TripG14:00
04/06/2019Tue 4thBarleyRALH3 TripG14:30
05/06/2019Wed 5thWansteadCTLH3 tripG18:00
06/06/2019Thu 6thClementswoodRALMH2G14:30
07/06/2019Fri 7thHainaultT/SA3 TripG14:30
10/06/2019Mon 10thGidea ParkRALH2G14:30
11/06/2019Tue 11thBarleyT/SH3 TripG14:30
12/06/2019Wed 12thBuckhurst HillCTLA3 TripG18:00
13/06/2019Thu 13thHerne BayFA6 mixW09:30
15/06/2019Sat 15thPitseaFH3 MixG14:30
18/06/2019Tue 18thGoodmayesT/SH3 TripG14:30
19/06/2019Wed 19thWansteadCTLA3 TripG18:00
21/06/2019Fri 21stGoodmayesRALMH2G14:30
24/06/2019Mon 24thSeven KingsT/SA3 TripG14:30
25/06/2019Tue 25thHainaultFHG14:30
25/06/2019Tue 25thOld DagenhamT/SA3 TripG14:30
26/06/2019Wed 26thWoodfordCTLA3 TripG18:00
27/06/2019Thu 27thSeven KingsRALMA2G14:30
29/06/2019Sat 29thCanterburyFA6 MixW09:00
JULY
02/07/2019Tue 2ndHainaultRALH2G14:30
03/07/2019Wed 3rdWanstead CentralCTLA3 tripG18:00
07/07/2019Sun 7thLynn SeearsC/CH6W12:00
09/07/2019Tue 9thHainaultRALMA2G14:30
10/07/2019Wed 10thAldersbrookCTLH3 tripG18:00
12/07/2019Fri 12thFord SportsFH4 MixG14:30
13/07/2019Sat 13thPitseaFA3 MixG14:30
15/07/2019Mon 15thOld DagenhamT/SH3 tripG14:30
17/07/2019Wed 17thFord SportsFA4 MixG14:30
19/07/2019Fri 19thClementswoodT/SA3 TripG14:30
22/07/2019Mon 22ndHarold HillFA2 tripG14:00
22/07/2019Mon 22ndSeven KingsRALH2G14:30
23/07/2019Tue 23rdEastbourneFA6 MixW09:00
24/07/2019Wed 24thBuckhurst HillCTLH3 TripG18:00
28/07/2019Sun 28thTwo Woods DayHTBAW10:00
29/07/2019Mon 29thHainaultT/SH3 tripG14:30
31/07/2019Wed 31stCTLQFA3 tripG18:00
AUGUST
01/08/2019Thu 1stSeven KingsFH3 TripG14:30
02/08/2019Fri 2ndBarleyRALA2G14:30
04/08/2019Sun 4thStanstedCowan cupA4 MixG14:30
06/08/2019Tue 6thHaynes ParkFA3 TripG14:30
07/08/2019Wed 7thCTLSFTBA3 TripG17:30
08/08/2019Thu 8thHainaultFA1G14:30
08/08/2019Thu 8thBarleyT/SA3 TripG14:30
09/08/2019Fri 9thHarold HillFH2 tripG14:30
12/08/2019Mon 12thClementswoodRALH2G14:30
14/08/2019Wed 14thCTLFinalsTBA3 TripG
15/08/2019Thu 15thBarleyRALMA2G14:30
16/08/2019Fri 16thGoodmayesT/SA3 TripG14:30
20/08/2019Tue 20thNew RomneyFA6 MixW09:00
22/08/2019Thu 22ndSeven KingsRALMH2G14:30
27/08/2019Tue 27thHainaultRALA2G14:30
29/08/2019Thu 29thOld DagenhamSCTA4 tripW14:30
SEPTEMBER
02/09/2019Mon 2ndHainaultRALMH2G14:30
03/09/2019Tue 3rdSeven KingsT/SH3 tripG14:30
05/09/2019Thu 5thFolkestoneFA6 MixW09:30
07/09/2019Sat 7thBasildonFA4 tripG14:00
09/09/2019Mon 9thSeven KingsFA3 tripG14:30
11/09/2019Wed 11thGoodmayesRALMA2G14:30
13/09/2019Fri 13thBarleyRALMH2G14:30
14/09/2019Sat 14thClub finalsC/CHTBAWTBA
15/09/2019Sun 15thClub finalsC/CHTBAWTBA
23/09/2019Mon 23rdHaynes ParkFH3 tripG14:30
24/09/2019Tue 24thWhitstableFA6 MixW09:30
29/09/2019Sun 29thClosing DrivePresident V Captains TeamH6 MixW14:30
OCTOBER
NOVEMBER