2020 Fixtures

Please note that the fixtures schedule may be subject to change before the start of the outdoor playing season and even during it, fixture changes can be requested by St Chads or the opposition so always check the playing sheets in the clubhouse.    If you think you have spotted what could be an error (we are all human) then please be kind enough to let Bernard Dowley know.

Key: No background colour = Mens game, Red background colour = Ladies game, Green background colour = Mix ladies and men

Date OpponentsCompVenueRinksDressTime
April
26/04/2020Sun 26thOpening DriveC/CHW14:30
27/04/2020Mon 27thRoll-up dayC/CHG14:00
28/04/2020Tue 28thGreen test dayC/CHG14:00
29/04/2020Wed 29thRoll-up dayC/CHG14:00
30/04/2020Thu 30thRoll-up dayC/CHG14:00
May
01/05/2020Fri 1stRoll-up dayC/CHG14:00
04/05/2020Mon 4thClementswoodRALMA2 foursG14:30
05/05/2020Tue 5thSeven KingsRALA2 foursG14:30
11/05/2020Mon 11thSeven KingsFriendlyH3 tripG14:30
13/05/2020Wed 13thHainaultCTLA3 tripG18:00
14/05/2020Thu 14thLymingeFriendlyA6 MixW09:30
15/05/2020Fri 15thFord SportsFriendlyH4 rinksG14:15
17/05/2020Sun 17thOpen dayHTBAW14:30
20/05/2020Wed 20thKings ChaseCTLH3 tripG18:00
22/05/2020Fri 22ndClementswoodRALA2 foursG14:30
26/05/2020Tue 26thClementswoodT/SH3 tripG14:30
27/05/2020Wed 27thFord SportsCTLA3 tripG18:00
28/05/2020Thu 28thOld DagenhamSCTH4 MixG14:30
30/05/2020Sat 30thBasildon (Gloucester Park and Murrayfield BC)FriendlyH4 TripG14:00
June
02/06/2020Tue 2ndBarleyRALH3 TripG14:30
03/06/2020Wed 3rdClementswoodCTLA3 tripG18:00
04/06/2020Thu 4thClementswoodRALMH2 foursG14:30
05/06/2020Fri 5thHainaultT/SA3 TripG14:30
09/06/2020Tue 9thBarleyT/SH3 TripG14:30
11/06/2020Thu 11thHerne BayFriendlyA6 mixW14:30
13/06/2020Sat 13thPitseaFriendlyH3 MixG14:30
16/06/2020Tue 16thGoodmayesT/SH3 TripG14:30
17/06/2020Wed 17thOld DagenhamCTLA3 TripG18:00
19/06/2020Fri 19thGoodmayesRALMH2 foursG14:30
22/06/2020Mon 22ndSeven KingsT/SA3 TripG14:30
24/06/2020Wed 24thHainaultCTLH3 TripG18:00
25/06/2020Thu 25thSeven KingsRALMA2 foursG14:30
27/06/2020Sat 27thCanterburyFriendlyA6 MixW09:00
30/06/2020Tue 30thHainaultRALH2 foursG14:30
July
01/07/2020Wed 1stKings ChaseCTLA3 tripG18:00
03/07/2020Fri 3rdSeven KingsFriendlyA3 tripG14:30
05/07/2020Sun 5thLynn SeearsCTLH6 MixW12:00
07/07/2020Tue 7thHainaultRALMA2 foursG14:30
08/07/2020Wed 8thFord SportsCTLA3 tripG18:00
10/07/2020Fri 10thFord SportsFriendlyA4 MixG14:30
11/07/2020Sat 11thPitseaFriendlyA3 MixG14:30
15/07/2020Wed 15thClementswoodCTLH3 TripG18:00
17/07/2020Fri 17thClementswoodT/SA3 TripG14:30
20/07/2020Mon 20thSeven KingsRALH2 foursG14:30
26/07/2020Sun 26thTwo Woods DayC/CHTBAW14:30
27/07/2020Mon 27thHainaultT/SH3 tripG14:30
28/07/2020Tue 28thEastbourneFriendlyA6 MixW09:00
29/07/2020Wed 29thOld DagenhamCTLH3 tripG18:00
30/07/2020Thu 30thSeven KingsFriendlyA3 TripG14:30
31/07/2020Fri 31stBarleyRALA2 foursG14:30
August
02/08/2020Sun 2ndStanstedCowan cupH4 MixG14:30
04/08/2020Tue 4thHaynes ParkFriendlyA3 TripG14:30
05/08/2020Wed 5thCTLQFTBA3 TripG14:30
06/08/2020Thu 6thBarleyT/SA3 TripG14:30
10/08/2020Mon 10thClementswoodRALH2 foursG14:30
12/08/2020Wed 12thCTLSFTBA3 TripG17:30
13/08/2020Thu 13thBarleyRALMA2 foursG14:30
14/08/2020Fri 14thGoodmayesT/SA3 TripG14:30
18/08/2020Tue 18thNew RomneyFriendlyA6 MixW09:00
19/08/2020Wed 19thCTLFinalsTBA3 TripG17:30
20/08/2020Thu 20thSeven KingsRALMH2 foursG14:30
22/08/2020Sat 22ndBasildon (Gloucester Park and Murrayfield BC)FriendlyA4 TripG14:00
25/08/2020Tue 25thHainaultRALA2 foursG14:30
27/08/2020Thu 27thOld DagenhamSCTA4 tripW14:30
28/08/2020Fri 28thHainaultRALMH2 foursG14:30
September
01/09/2020Tue 1stSeven KingsT/SH3 tripG14:30
03/09/2020Thu 3rdFolkestoneFriendlyA6 MixW09:30
07/09/2020Mon 7thSeven KingsFriendlyH3 tripG14:30
09/09/2020Wed 9thGoodmayesRALMA2 foursG14:30
11/09/2020Fri 11thBarleyRALMH2 foursG14:30
19/09/2020Sat 19thClub finalsC/CHTBAWTBA
20/09/2020Sun 20thClub finalsC/CHTBAWTBA
21/09/2020Mon 21stHaynes ParkFriendlyH3 tripG14:30
22/09/2020Tue 22ndWhitstableFriendlyA6 MixW09:30
27/09/2020Sun 27thClosing DrivePresident V Captains TeamH6 MixW14:00