2019 Internal competitions

Listed below are the tables for the internal competitions for the 2019 summer season.

Please ensure all games are played by the indicated date, failure to do so may result in the internal competitions manager deciding that both players concede the game meaning that the prospective opponent in the next round gets an automatic bye.

Correct as far as is known on 13th April 2019.  All dates mentioned are due by dates, the dates by which games should have been played.

As soon as the schedule for the finals days are known they will be shown here.

Masters
11th August1st September14-15th SeptemberWinner
Brian Mackenzie
Eric Dipper
John Torr
Stuart Mackenzie
Bernard Dowley
Jeff Smith
Dave Jarrold

 

Championship
14th July11th August1st SeptemberFinal
14-15th september
Winner
Dave Wharf
Bernard Dowley
Stuart MackenzieStuart Mackenzie
George Wilson
Dave Ball
Ken Alderton
John Torr
Eric Dipper
Jeff Smith
Jeff Freedman
Brian Mackenzie
David Neale
Brian AdamsKeegan Neale
(Game conceded due to health reasons)
Keegan Neale
Barry Ryley
Dave Jarrold

 

Handicap
16th June14th July11th August1st SeptemberFinal
14-15th september
Winner
Ben Torr (1)
Roy Hewitt (0)
Brenda Morton (2)Derena Reader (5)
(Game conceded due to health reasons)
Derena Reader (5)
Jenny Floate (2)
Dave Ball (2)
Jeff Freedman (2)
Joy Wright (4)
Brian Adams (0)Ken Anderton (0)
(Game conceded due to health reasons)
Ken Anderton (0)
Bernard Dowley (6)Brian Mackenzie (6)
Brian Mackenzie (6)
Stuart Mackenzie (8)
Dave Jarrold (10)
Eric Dipper (6)Paul Smeulders (1)
Paul Smeulders (1)
George Wilson (2)
Barry Ryley (0)
Joyce Hewitt (0)
Dave Wharf (6)
Pat Little (5)
John Torr (7)
Eileen Anderton (5)David Neale (0)
(Game conceded due to health reasons)
David Neale (0)

 

Frank Ames
1st SeptemberFinal
14-15th September
Winner
Paul Smeulders
Eric Dipper
Dave Ball
George Wilson
Ray Biscoe
Brian Mackenzie
Roy Hewitt
Jeff Freedman

 

Moultrie
11th August1st SeptemberFinals
14-15th September
Winner
Eric Dipper
Barry Ryley
George Wilson
Dave Ball
Brian Mackenzie
Jeff Freedman

 

2-Wood pairs
11th August1st SeptemberFinals
14-15th September
Winner
David Neale
Stuart Mackenzie
Paul Smeulders
Jeff Freedman
Ken Alderton
Dave Jarrold
Ben Torr
Eric Dipper
Brian Adams
Brian Mackenzie
Ray Biscoe
Dave Wharf
Dave Ball
John Torr
Roy Hewitt
Bernard Dowley

 

4-Wood pairs
11th August1st SeptemberFinal
14-15th September
Winner
Dave Ball
John Torr
Ben Torr
Dave Jarrold
Keegan Neale
Bernard Dowley
Derek Goward
Stuart Mackenzie
Ken Alderton
Eric Dipper
David Neale
Jeff Freedman

 

Pegram
11th August5th August31st AugustFinal
14-15th september
Winner
Eileen Anderton
David Neale
Roy HewittRoy Hewitt
(Game conceded due to health reasons)
Brenda Morton
Ken Anderton
Jeff Smith
Pat Little
Bernard Dowley
Derek Goward
George Wilson
Derena Reader
Jenny Floate
Barry Ryley
Joy Wright